Exchange Rates

Exchange rates are published daily except on public and bank holidays observed in New South Wales.

Latest Exchange Rates

Units of Foreign Currencies per Australian Dollar
10 Jul 2020 13 Jul 2020 14 Jul 2020
United States dollar0.69310.69780.6942
Chinese renminbi4.85794.88354.8679
Japanese yen74.0974.6074.45
European euro0.61500.61590.6122
South Korean won835.14837.38837.60
Singapore dollar0.96670.96850.9676
New Zealand dollar1.05771.06151.0628
UK pound sterling0.55080.55120.5533
Malaysian ringgit2.96062.97232.9646
Thai baht21.7221.8121.88
Indonesian rupiah100211007710000
Indian rupee52.1752.4452.37
New Taiwan dollar20.4720.5420.46
Vietnamese dong160671617516093
Hong Kong dollar5.37175.40855.3807
Papua New Guinea kina2.40662.42292.4104
Swiss franc0.65290.65570.6540
United Arab Emirates dirham2.54542.56272.5494
Canadian dollar0.94370.94640.9458
Trade-weighted Index (4pm)60.360.660.4
Special Drawing Right0.50020.50400.5011

Graphs